16 oz. Sweet Almond Oil

Use sweet almond oil for soap-making, creating a creamy lather with medium bubbles.

  • Item Code: SA1
  • 10.95 USD$10.95


This light subtle oil is very popular for soaps, massage oil, infusions, and skin creams. Sweet almond oil is known for its moisturizing properties and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is obtained from the fried kernels of the almond tree. This sweet almond oil is sold in a 16 oz. bottle with a small mouth for easy pouring.

*Personal care items are non-returnable.