16 oz. Sweet Almond Oil

  • SKU: SA1
  • $9.79
16 oz. Sweet Almond Oil

This light subtle oil is a very popular for soaps, massage oil, infusions and skin creams. Almond oil is known for its moisturizing properties and is easily absorbed into the skin. It is obtained from the fried kernels of the almond tree. Almond oil produces rich, creamy lather with medium bubbles when used in soap making. This oil is sold in a 16 oz. bottle with a small mouth for easy pouring.


*Personal care items are Non-Returnable.

©2016 Betterbee

Ecommerce & ERP Integration by Website Pipeline